Modernly furnished shared room in Würzburg/Old Town with Wi-Fi
Scanzonistr.
Würzburg
- Type
- Room
- Rooms
- 1
- Size
- 25 m²
- Floor
- 5
- Persons
- Max. 1
- Free from
- 07/01/2026
- Rental duration
- at least 90 days
- Deposit
- €1,510
- Rent
- €755 per month
- Additional costs
- Final cleaning depending on the effort
- Notes
- Pets not allowed
- Smoking is not allowed
1 rooms
25 m²
1 person
Description
Exclusively furnished room in a shared apartment in Würzburg's Old Town, including Wi-Fi, with panoramic views of the Marienburg, Steinburg, and the vineyards.
The approx. 25 m², is part of a spacious 180 m² attic apartment featuring parquet flooring throughout. The room comes furnished with a 1.40-meter-wide bed and bedside table, a sideboard with a TV, a desk with an office chair, and a spacious wardrobe. From here, you can step out onto the Juliet balcony to enjoy the magnificent view facing the vineyards. The room includes a private en-suite bathroom equipped with a rain shower. The living room, the open-plan fitted kitchen, and a terrace are available for shared use. The living area is furnished with a large sofa, a coffee table with an ottoman, and a sideboard with a TV. The terrace, offering views of the Marienburg Fortress, is accessible from this area. The modern fitted kitchen is fully equipped with a stove, oven, capsule coffee machine, dishwasher, refrigerator with freezer compartment, and a complete set of kitchen utensils. It also features a kitchen island with two bar stools, as well as a dining table seating four people. The advertised rent includes a fixed utility fee of 50€. Wi-Fi access and bicycle storage are included in the rental price. When moving out, a final cleaning feecalculated based on the actual effort requiredwill be deducted from the security deposit. Würzburg city center is reachable on foot in approximately 15 minutes.