1 of 20
property detail images
€1,370/ Month

Modern furnished apartment with air conditioningand underground parking space in Stuttgart Asemwald

Im Asemwald

Stuttgart

Objectnumber205804
Type
flat
Rooms
1.5
Size
48
Floor
5
Persons
Max. 1
Free from
now
Rental duration
at least 90 days
Deposit
€2,740
Rent
€1,370 per month
Notes
  • Pets not allowed
  • Smoking is not allowed

1.5 rooms

48

1 person

€1,370/ Month

Description

Modernly furnished 1.5-room apartment with air conditioning, internet, underground parking space, west-facing balcony, and beautiful view of greenery in a quiet location in Stuttgart Asemwald.

Shopping facilities and public transportation are within walking distance. Kelley Barracks can be reached within 9 minutes by car or 1.5 km on foot.

DIVISION:
- living and dining area with large windows and access to the balcony, furnished with a corner sofa, coffee table, flat-screen TV, and dining table with four chairs
- sleeping area with box spring bed (140x200) and wardrobe
- fully equipped, separate fitted kitchen with dishwasher and microwave
- high-quality bathroom with shower

OTHERS:
- coin-operated washing machine and dryer for shared use are located in the laundry room on the ground floor
- storage room adjacent to the kitchen
- private basement compartment
- shared bicycle storage room

INCLUDED IN THE RENT FOR ONE PERSON:
- utilities
- electricity prepayment of € 35 per month (billed after moving out)