1 of 14
property detail images
€1,260/ Month

Modernly furnished apartment with a terrace and in Filderstadt

Mörikestraße

Filderstadt

Objectnumber211241
Type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
45
Floor
-1
Persons
Max. 2
Free from
now
Rental duration
at least 90 days
Deposit
€2,520
Rent
€1,260 per month
Notes
  • Pets not allowed
  • Smoking is not allowed

1 rooms

45

2 persons

€1,260/ Month

Description

Very nice, modernly furnished one-bedroom apartment with a terrace, underground parking space, and private garden in a quiet, green location in Filderstadt Plattenhardt.

This bright apartment is just a few minutes' walk from fields and meadows. Shopping options and public transportation are within walking distance.

DIVISION:
- living and sleeping area with access to the terrace, furnished with a sofa, coffee table, flat-screen TV, table with two chairs, queen-size bed (140x200 cm), and wardrobe (the room can be visually separated using a curtain rail system)
- fully equipped, separate built-in kitchen with dishwasher, oven, ceramic cooktop, refrigerator, small freezer, and microwave
- bathroom with shower

OTHER:
- washing machine and dryer for exclusive use in the shared laundry room in the basement
- private basement storage unit

INCLUDED IN THE RENTAL PRICE FOR ONE PERSON:
- utilities (including electricity)
- WiFi
- underground parking space

ADDITIONAL COSTS:
- final cleaning fee € 300.00
- surcharge second person: €100.00